Monferrato Home

  • 180 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Teatro Alba is only 50 metres from the spacious 180 m² Monferrato Home Rome apartment, while Sant'Antonio da Padova in Via Tuscolana is situated nearby. The 3-bedroom apartment can host up to 8 guests.

Enhancing your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can be found at the accommodation. Moreover, there are hair dryers and towels as well.

Thanks to a hairdresser, guests will have a truly relaxing stay.

Featuring self-catering amenities such as a full kitchen, Monferrato Home apartment ensures guests have a dining area to enjoy their meals.

The apartment lies in San Giovanni which has always hosted a wide variety of leisure and entertainment venues, within 25 minutes' walk of the oval Colosseum Amphitheatre. Monferrato Home apartment boasts a convenient location 2.2 km from the ancient Santi Quattro Coronati Basilica and in close proximity to Ponte Lungo underground station. You will be around 5 minutes on foot from the nearest bus stop - Tuscolana/Gela.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Monferrato Home Rome
Saluzzo Apartment
Mobile-only price

Saluzzo Apartment

9.0
Superb 1 review
206 m from property
USD 170 USD 153
per night
La Dolce Vita - Stone'S Throw From The City Center
Mobile-only price

La Dolce Vita - Stone'S Throw From The City Center

8.2
Very Good 20 reviews
240 m from property
USD 350 USD 315
per night
Rome Studio, Metro+Train To Fco
Mobile-only price

Rome Studio, Metro+Train To Fco

242 m from property
USD 125 USD 113
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Rome Ciampino Airport
    13 km

    Train stations

    Roma Tuscolana Train Station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security
    • Barber shop
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Business facilities

    • Fax/Photocopying

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • In-room computer

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • Smoking allowed in designated areas
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number20599,IT058091C2XFR4SFNU
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Monferrato Home apartment?
      Make sure to visit Teatro Alba (50 m) and the oval Colosseum Amphitheatre, located within 25 minutes' walk of this spacious Monferrato Home apartment, while staying at Rome.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Monferrato Home apartment?
      Guests can stay at Monferrato Home apartment for a minimum of €673 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Monferrato Home apartment?
      For those staying at Monferrato Home apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Tira e Molla, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Osteria del Cavaliere is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in Monferrato Home apartment?
      At Monferrato Home apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, a cooktop, and kitchenware.
    • How big is the apartment?
      The apartment is 180 m².
    • Does this spacious Monferrato Home apartment cater to the requirements of business travelers?
      This spacious Monferrato Home apartment has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a photocopier.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Rome Ciampino Airport
    13 km

    Train stations

    Roma Tuscolana Train Station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Monferrato Home Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close